KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Medical (general)

onderhoudsdosering

French translation: posologie en traitement de fond


19:37 Jun 26, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / pathologie
Dutch term or phrase: onderhoudsdosering
De onderhoudsdosering is gewoonlijk 10 mg Tritace per dag.
deldiou
French translation:posologie en traitement de fond
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dose d'entretien
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5posologie en traitement de fondDr Sue Levy


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posologie en traitement de fond


Explanation:
...

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dose d'entretien


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-06-27 06:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cbip-vet.be/fr/texts/FINSOOL1AL2o.php
http://www.cbip-vet.be/nl/texts/NINSOOL1AL2o.php

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
11 hrs
  -> Merci.