KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

ergens vanaf vallen

French translation: tomber


11:51 Jun 15, 2005
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: ergens vanaf vallen
Hoe vertaalt men 'ergens vanaf vallen' (bijvoorbeeld van een stoel, een fiets of de wereld)
LaZaZa
French translation:tomber
Explanation:
gewoon "tomber" - tomber d'une chaise, d'un vélo etc..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-15 12:01:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in die zin : encore un peu et nous allons : tomber /chuter / nous casser la figure

Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tomber de quelque chose
bernadette schumer
4tomberElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tomber de quelque chose


Explanation:
tomber d'une chaise, d'un vélo, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-15 11:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nous en tombons.
Mais dans ta phrase : nous avons failli en tomber

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Dit is volgens mij meer 'het scheelde weinig of...'en in verleden tijd. Maar bedankt voor de hulp!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
4 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Dit is volgens mij meer 'het scheelde weinig of...'en in verleden tijd. Maar bedankt voor de hulp!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tomber


Explanation:
gewoon "tomber" - tomber d'une chaise, d'un vélo etc..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-15 12:01:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in die zin : encore un peu et nous allons : tomber /chuter / nous casser la figure



Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 103