KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

onderworpen

French translation: soumis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:onderworpen
French translation:soumis
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

17:34 Mar 28, 2002
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: onderworpen
utilisez sur une fiche de paie belge
onderwopen aan voorheffing
delrue
soumis
Explanation:
onderworpen > onderwerpen (Dutch/Flemish) = soumettre --> soumis
(à précompte --> précompte = voorheffing)

... comme suit : - 500 EUR (20.170 BEF) non imposable à titre de frais forfaitaires;
- 750 EUR (30.255 BEF) imposable et soumis à précompte professionnel. ...

www.statbel.fgov.be/census/call_fr.htm
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3soumis
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +1assujettiwearethewords


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soumis


Explanation:
onderworpen > onderwerpen (Dutch/Flemish) = soumettre --> soumis
(à précompte --> précompte = voorheffing)

... comme suit : - 500 EUR (20.170 BEF) non imposable à titre de frais forfaitaires;
- 750 EUR (30.255 BEF) imposable et soumis à précompte professionnel. ...

www.statbel.fgov.be/census/call_fr.htm

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 556
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karl Supierz
2 hrs

agree  SophieS
3 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assujetti


Explanation:
Dr. Assujetti à l'impôt : soumis à l'impôt. Matière assujettie à l'impôt. - être assujetti à la Sécurité sociale. - Affilié, inscrit.
s'il s'agit d'une personne évidemment.

wearethewords
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnnekeHC
1 day1 hr