KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

een heen-en-weer gedrag bij het aankijken

French translation: interactions visuelles


18:35 Jun 30, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: een heen-en-weer gedrag bij het aankijken
Heel vroeg in de ontwikkeling is er al sociale wederzijdsheid in hun vocale ‘conversaties’ en is er een heen-en-weer gedrag bij het aankijken.

Contexte : quand un bébé pleure, la maman sait d'instinct pourquoi.

J'avais pensé à "un comportement réciproque dans le regard", mais je suis dubitative...
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:interactions visuelles
Explanation:
c'est ici ce dont il s'agit
Selected response from:

Lydia Barthélémy
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interactions visuelles
Lydia Barthélémy
3partage
Dominique Maréchal


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partage


Explanation:
langage un peu psycho, mais je ne connais pas le contexte.

Dominique Maréchal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interactions visuelles


Explanation:
c'est ici ce dont il s'agit

Lydia Barthélémy
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19