KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

hoe oud ben jij?

French translation: quel age as-tu?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:hoe oud ben jij?
French translation:quel age as-tu?
Entered by: Antoinette Verburg

20:26 May 13, 2002
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: hoe oud ben jij?
school opgaven
frank van kuik
quel age as-tu?
Explanation:
quel age as-tu?
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4quel age as-tu?
Antoinette Verburg
4 +1This looks like Dutch to me, not Estonian!
Dominique Pivard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This looks like Dutch to me, not Estonian!


Explanation:
Wrong language!

Dominique Pivard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxswani
10 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
quel age as-tu?


Explanation:
quel age as-tu?


    Reference: http://www.ak-normal.school.nz/ANIwwwroot/Curriculum/dwfrenc...
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxswani
10 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus
10 hrs

agree  Anne Galant
2 days20 hrs

agree  Cynthia Brals-Rud
3 days11 hrs