KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

inschieten

French translation: saisir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:inschieten
French translation:saisir
Entered by: Martine Etienne

07:20 Apr 3, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Other / préparation de commande
Dutch term or phrase: inschieten
Procédé pour préparer des commandes, les déposer dans des bacs empilés sur un chariot et ensuite les transporter vers l'emballage

- Men schiet de 1e keer 15 orders in
- Orders zijn gelopen
- De bakken van de reeds gelopen orders onder je werkplek zetten
- Opnieuw 15 orders in schieten (gun is tenslotte leeg)
- Vervolgens de reeds gelopen orders uitschieten
- Beginnen met de 15 ingeschoten orders (de printer doet zijn werk wel !)

URGENT - merci :)
Martine Etienne
Belgium
saisir / entrer
Explanation:
gaat het hier niet gewoon om de input van orders in een systeem?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-04-03 07:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intikken, ingeven van orders...
Selected response from:

Mollepootje V.
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3enregistrer / emmagasinerMollepootje V.
3saisir / entrerMollepootje V.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saisir / entrer


Explanation:
gaat het hier niet gewoon om de input van orders in een systeem?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-04-03 07:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intikken, ingeven van orders...

Mollepootje V.
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enregistrer / emmagasiner


Explanation:
order input via scanner (?)

Mollepootje V.
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4