KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

klantvriendelijk

French translation: ...qui tient compte des attentes des clients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:klantvriendelijk
French translation:...qui tient compte des attentes des clients

18:20 Oct 24, 2002
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: klantvriendelijk
een pasklare en klantvriendelijke oplossing zoeken
spiri
orienté(e) client
Explanation:
il faut souvent passer par une paraphrase pour traduire 'klantvriendelijk' ex:

qui tient compte des attentes des clients

orienté client...
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup! Je vais retenir ceci. Greets, spiri
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4une solution a la satisfaction du client
lien
4orienté(e) client
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orienté(e) client


Explanation:
il faut souvent passer par une paraphrase pour traduire 'klantvriendelijk' ex:

qui tient compte des attentes des clients

orienté client...

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup! Je vais retenir ceci. Greets, spiri

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une solution a la satisfaction du client


Explanation:
Michael a raison, il n'y a pas de mot a mot.



lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 83