KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

Hoe oud ben jij?

French translation: quel âge as-tu ?


16:16 Jan 9, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Hoe oud ben jij?
dialoog
French translation:quel âge as-tu ?
Explanation:
pas d'explication
Selected response from:

Jean Houwert
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9quel âge as-tu ?Jean Houwert
5 +1Quel âge as-tu (avez-vous)?
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
quel âge as-tu ?


Explanation:
pas d'explication

Jean Houwert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
5 mins

agree  Anne Galant
7 mins

agree  Karl Supierz
20 mins

agree  Els Peleman
2 hrs

agree  Satie
4 hrs

agree  xxxswani
15 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus
20 hrs

agree  OlafK
1 day11 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
7 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quel âge as-tu (avez-vous)?


Explanation:
Réf.:

... Quel âge as-tu ? Quel âge as-tu ? " Quel âge as-tu ? " est souvent une
des premières questions que l'on pose à un enfant. ... Quel âge as-tu? ...

www.lcc.gc.ca/fr/pc/message/age.asp

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 556

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin
10 hrs