KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

kennismakingsgesprek

French translation: entretien introductif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kennismakingsgesprek
French translation:entretien introductif
Entered by: Els Peleman

14:25 Apr 4, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: kennismakingsgesprek
al wat ik tot nu toe gevonden heb, is dat deze term omschreven wordt, maar nooit echt een "letterlijke" vertaling? Weet er iemand soms of er eentje bestaat?

Ik dacht zelf aan 'un premier entretien'. Maar dat is misschien wat vaag...
Els Peleman
Belgium
entretien introductif
Explanation:
me semble préférable
Selected response from:

Jean Houwert
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entretien introductifJean Houwert
3un entretien de prise de contact
Martine Etienne


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entretien introductif


Explanation:
me semble préférable

Jean Houwert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Merci!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un entretien de prise de contact


Explanation:
C'est le premier entretien...
Du moins, c'est ce que je dis.

... Pensez donc "prise de contact" bilatérale plutôt qu'entretien unilatéral,
et préparez-vous à choisir l'entreprise autant qu'elle vous choisit. ...
www.studyrama.com/article.php3?id_article=2316

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 680