KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

Hoe heten je ouders?

French translation: Comment s'appellent tes parents?


14:27 May 20, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Hoe heten je ouders?
algemeen
Jara
French translation:Comment s'appellent tes parents?
Explanation:
Quel est le nom de famille de tes parents?

Thuiswerken??
Selected response from:

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Grading comment
Snel benatwoord. Heel erg bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5HalloSerge L
4Comment s'appellent tes parents?
Martine Etienne


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comment s'appellent tes parents?


Explanation:
Quel est le nom de famille de tes parents?

Thuiswerken??

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 680
Grading comment
Snel benatwoord. Heel erg bedankt.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hallo


Explanation:
Proz is geen site waar je zomaar je huiswerk kunt laten maken.

Doe misschien eerst een poging en leg ze ons voor ter verbetering...

Serge L.


    KudoZ regels
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427