KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

op water kweken

French translation: obtenir par culture hydroponique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:op water kweken
French translation:obtenir par culture hydroponique
Entered by: bernadette schumer

12:02 May 21, 2003
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
/ agriculture bio
Dutch term or phrase: op water kweken
"Bioproducten smaken over het algemeen beter dan bijvoorbeeld groenten en fruit die op water gekweekt zijn..."
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
issus de la culture hydroponique
Explanation:
Culture Hydroponique
SUJET: Culture Hydroponique. Ce sont des produits cultivés en suspension
dans une eau riche et recyclée, nutritive, selon une méthode ...
www.zetatalk.com/french/tfood022.htm
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2issus de la culture hydroponiqueElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
5hydrocultureEls Peleman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
issus de la culture hydroponique


Explanation:
Culture Hydroponique
SUJET: Culture Hydroponique. Ce sont des produits cultivés en suspension
dans une eau riche et recyclée, nutritive, selon une méthode ...
www.zetatalk.com/french/tfood022.htm

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3094
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNicolette Ri: obtenus par culture hydroponique, par hydroponie - http://www.cityplantes.com/
26 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus
41 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hydroculture


Explanation:
plusieurs sites de google

+ expérience: mes parents cultivent des endives à l'hydroculture :)

Els Peleman
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 86