KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

o.v.v

French translation: onder vermelding van


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:o.v.v
French translation:onder vermelding van
Entered by: Michael Bastin

14:29 Jul 8, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: o.v.v
J'ai un trou de mémoire

U maakt het verschuldigde bedrag van uw bestelling o.v.v. het
ordernummer over op onze rekening
Michael Bastin
Spain
onder vermelding van
Explanation:
en mentionnant/indiquant, hé bien... on vieillit ??????
Selected response from:

Jean Houwert
Grading comment
Eh oui, bientôt 30 ans
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3onder vermelding vanJean Houwert
4avec la mention
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
onder vermelding van


Explanation:
en mentionnant/indiquant, hé bien... on vieillit ??????

Jean Houwert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Eh oui, bientôt 30 ans

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
22 mins

agree  Anne Galant
51 mins

agree  Fabien Callut
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec la mention


Explanation:
j'ai trouvé cette abréviation sur le cd-rom de Henk Nuiten (Afkortingenlexicon)

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 315