KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

sensitivity training

French translation: formation de sensibilité


17:10 Jul 9, 2003
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: sensitivity training
sensitivity training
i.d.z.v. overgevoeligheidstraining
Furness-M.A.
Netherlands
French translation:formation de sensibilité
Explanation:
De direkte vertaling lijk me het beste. En het wordt ook nog bevestigt bij Systran & Google...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2003-07-14 18:22:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Het was een plezier..
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formation de sensibilité
Ramon Somoza
3 +1formation aidant / apprenant à mieux maîtriser ses émotions
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formation aidant / apprenant à mieux maîtriser ses émotions


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: alvast één manier om het uit te drukken
15 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formation de sensibilité


Explanation:
De direkte vertaling lijk me het beste. En het wordt ook nog bevestigt bij Systran & Google...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2003-07-14 18:22:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Het was een plezier..


    Reference: http://www.systranbox.com/
    Reference: http://www.google.com/
Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
bedankt!