KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

draagvlak

French translation: préparer le terrain


12:25 Nov 2, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: draagvlak
communiceert in de organisatie le belang van het creëren van draagvlak bij het invoeren van veranderingen
Jean Houwert
French translation:préparer le terrain
Explanation:
Je ne traduirais pas trop littéralement.
Selected response from:

xxxNicolette Ri
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4préparer le terrainxxxNicolette Ri
3créer une plate-forme lors de l'introduction de..
Martine Etienne
3basismoya


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basis


Explanation:
een beetje meer info zou welkom zijn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-11-02 12:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, ik doe het weer, h\'heb naar het engels vertaald!
une surface protante

moya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
créer une plate-forme lors de l'introduction de..


Explanation:
Conduite du changement; Réorganisation pédagogique, formation des ... sur la pérennité
de la plate-forme; Volonté de ... de créer des comptes pour les stagiaires ...
www.anema-formation.fr/ganesha.htm

Nécessité de créer une plate-forme, une base ...

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 680

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préparer le terrain


Explanation:
Je ne traduirais pas trop littéralement.

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 166
Grading comment
merci