KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

bedrijfshygiëne-adviseur

French translation: conseil en hygiène d'entreprise


07:55 Jun 29, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: bedrijfshygiëne-adviseur
Juiste term ih frans aub.
jd
French translation:conseil en hygiène d'entreprise
Explanation:
Conseiller en hygiène d'entreprise is ook korrekt.
Selected response from:

Michael Bihay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consultant en hygiène d'entreprise
Thierry Jamez
5conseil en hygiène d'entrepriseMichael Bihay


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bedrijfshygiëne-adviseur
conseil en hygiène d'entreprise


Explanation:
Conseiller en hygiène d'entreprise is ook korrekt.


    Reference: http://www.computer-talk.com/fr/services/applications/
Michael Bihay
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bedrijfshygiëne-adviseur
consultant en hygiène d'entreprise


Explanation:
Je n'aime pas la confusion possible dans "conseil".
Concrètement, "consultant" n'a aucun synonyme digne de ce nom tandis que "conseil" en a une vingtaine...



    Reference: http://elsap1.unicaen.fr/cgi-bin/trouvebis2?requete=conseil
Thierry Jamez
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
1 hr
  -> merci doucine !

agree  avsie
3 hrs
  -> merci Marie-Claude