KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

wereldklasse

French translation: envergure internationale


07:42 Aug 13, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: wereldklasse
de groep bewijst zijn wereldklasse met dit optreden
LiesbetM
French translation:envergure internationale
Explanation:
Ce concert prouve l'envergure internationale du groupe.
Selected response from:

xxxCatherine T.
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1avec ce concert, le groupe témoigne de sa classe mondialehirselina
4envergure internationalexxxCatherine T.
4confirme sa renommée mondiale
Catherine Lenoir
4dimension mondiale, réputation internationalemcguegan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de groep bewijst zijn wereldklasse met dit optreden
avec ce concert, le groupe témoigne de sa classe mondiale


Explanation:
Une traduction possible

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confirme sa renommée mondiale


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Catherine Lenoir
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimension mondiale, réputation internationale


Explanation:
dimension mondiale of ook réputation internationale

mcguegan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envergure internationale


Explanation:
Ce concert prouve l'envergure internationale du groupe.

xxxCatherine T.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci