KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

"Zie hieronder"/ "zie hierna"

French translation: voir ci-dessous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:"Zie hieronder"/ "zie hierna"
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Entered by: bernadette schumer

17:06 Feb 14, 2005
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: "Zie hieronder"/ "zie hierna"
Indien je bijvoorbeeld een email stuurt en wilt verwijzen naar een tekst (of doorgestuurd bericht) onder aan de mail. Wat gebruikt men dan? Voit dessous?
LaZaZa
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-14 17:09:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"cf. ci-dessous\"
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3voir ci-dessous
bernadette schumer
4voir ci-dessous / ci-aprèsElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-14 17:09:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"cf. ci-dessous\"

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
15 mins

agree  Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
30 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zie hieronder"/ "zie hierna
voir ci-dessous / ci-après


Explanation:
of gewoon

voir en bas de ce mail

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 103