KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Printing & Publishing

media communities

French translation: groupes de médias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:media communities
French translation:groupes de médias
Entered by: Catherine Antheunissens

12:28 Apr 9, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Printing & Publishing
Dutch term or phrase: media communities
Onze missie

xxx wil met haar media communities bij elkaar brengen rondom een betrouwbare mix van nieuws, informatie, diensten en ontspanning.
Merci!
Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
groupes de médias
Explanation:
qui regroupe l'ensemble des médias

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-04-14 07:27:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci !
Selected response from:

daniele toren
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3groupes de médiasdaniele toren
3communautés médiatiquesxxxNMR


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
communautés médiatiques


Explanation:
Ik zou het letterlijk houden.

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
groupes de médias


Explanation:
qui regroupe l'ensemble des médias

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-04-14 07:27:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci !

daniele toren
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux!