KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

motorvaart

French translation: navigation à moteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:motorvaart
French translation:navigation à moteur
Entered by: Inez Falleyn

16:47 Sep 2, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Dutch term or phrase: motorvaart
Motorvaart als sportdiscipline, zoals je de "zeilsport" hebt. Hoe zeg je dit in het Frans?
Inez Falleyn
navigation à moteur
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Thiphaine Booms-Fromont
Netherlands
Grading comment
bedankt voor het snelle antwoord.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motonautisme
Philippe Vukojevic
2 +1navigation à moteur
Thiphaine Booms-Fromont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
navigation à moteur


Explanation:
.

Thiphaine Booms-Fromont
Netherlands
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bedankt voor het snelle antwoord.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elène Klaren
27 mins

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motonautisme


Explanation:
Hallo Inez,

ik vond op wikipedia de terme 'motonautisme' voor het begrip off-shore, enz.

Groetjes Philippe Vukojevic


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Motonautisme
Philippe Vukojevic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4