KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tech/Engineering

wielafspanning

French translation: >>


19:22 Mar 7, 2002
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / chemin de fer
Dutch term or phrase: wielafspanning
Wielafspanning van draad b3 aan paal 18 uitvoeren zonder isolatie in verband met langere aardstuk
Martine Etienne
Belgium
French translation:>>
Explanation:
J'étais en train de chercher ce terme et je tombais sur ces liens: juste pour t'aider à trouver le chemin en om je terminologie op de rails te krijgen, quelques termes techniques en pièces détachées. Bon travail.

http://www.boulonsplus.qc.ca/pdf/chaines.pdf

http://www.classicint.nl/textned/bevestiging.htm
Selected response from:

xuomil
Netherlands
Grading comment
I reward you because your references have helped me to find even other translations;
Thanks a lot and sorry to be so late.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Le dételage de la roue
Jan Duinstra
4>>xuomil


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
>>


Explanation:
J'étais en train de chercher ce terme et je tombais sur ces liens: juste pour t'aider à trouver le chemin en om je terminologie op de rails te krijgen, quelques termes techniques en pièces détachées. Bon travail.

http://www.boulonsplus.qc.ca/pdf/chaines.pdf

http://www.classicint.nl/textned/bevestiging.htm

xuomil
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
I reward you because your references have helped me to find even other translations;
Thanks a lot and sorry to be so late.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Le dételage de la roue


Explanation:
Van Dale: N>F:

afspannen ( overgankelijk werkwoord )
1 uit het span doen
dételer 
2 m.b.t. machinedelen
déclencher 

F> NL
dételage [detlaN]
( m. )
1 afspanning
uitspanning
2 afkoppeling ( van een wagon )

Jan Duinstra
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
dételer en français = ne me semble pas indiquer.Merci aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xuomil: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/proto87.team/i_Cahiers/Attelages/att...
1 day3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  wearethewords
33 days
  -> thanks
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: dételer en français = ne me semble pas indiquer.Merci aide