KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tech/Engineering

glasvlies

French translation: tissu de verre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:glasvlies
French translation:tissu de verre
Entered by: Nathalya

12:48 Aug 13, 2002
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Evaluatie gebouwen
Dutch term or phrase: glasvlies
Term: glasvlies
Nathalya
Belgium
tissu de verre
Explanation:
Eurodicautom.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non-tissé / intissé de verre
Geneviève Granger
4 -1tissu de verreRowan Morrell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tissu de verre


Explanation:
Eurodicautom.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève Granger: vlies = non tissé
4837 days

4837 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-tissé / intissé de verre


Explanation:
vlies = non-tissé / intissé
Par opposition à toile ou au tissu de verre.


    Reference: http://stoag.ch/fr/produits/guide-produits/interieur/rev-tem...
    Reference: http://www.archiexpo.fr/prod/erfurt-sohn-kg/product-125373-1...
Geneviève Granger
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20