KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tech/Engineering

Mulchset

French translation: systeme de paillage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Mulchset
French translation:systeme de paillage
Entered by: lien

20:18 Aug 19, 2002
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: Mulchset
Met de monteerbare mulchset is het mogelijk...
Michael Bastin
Spain
systeme de paillage
Explanation:
systeme de paillage
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4systeme de paillage
lien
2équipement pour pailler
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
équipement pour pailler


Explanation:
compliments,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 9

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systeme de paillage


Explanation:
systeme de paillage

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 83