KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tech/Engineering

ophangstrips getorst

French translation: clame de fixation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ophangstrip
French translation:clame de fixation
Entered by: Michael Bastin

12:21 Jan 2, 2003
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: ophangstrips getorst
pas plus de contexte.

De term wordt gebruikt in een tabelbij een foto waar de veiligheid geëvalueerd wordt.
Het gaat hier om een batterij die opgehangen wordt om ze kunnen vervangen/herstellen/opladen.
Els Peleman
Belgium
clame de fixation
Explanation:
Clameau (ou clame) : pièce fixée à l’extrémité d’une barre ou d’une tôle servant à réaliser un accostage précis pour faciliter un assemblage.

Mais je n'ai aucune idée de getorst (torsadé ou torsé ?)

http://www.archimetal.com/acier_pratique/glossaire_technique...

Voici un site bilingue :
http://www.superia.be/N/44.htm

http://www.superia.be/F/44.htm
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Merci, je prends "torsadé".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bande(lette)s d'accrochage torsesxxxSophia Berka
3clame de fixation
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bande(lette)s d'accrochage torses


Explanation:
Lijkt mij:-)
Gevonden in de dikke VD en ook in Robert & Collins eng>fr.


xxxSophia Berka
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GreekGreek

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clame de fixation


Explanation:
Clameau (ou clame) : pièce fixée à l’extrémité d’une barre ou d’une tôle servant à réaliser un accostage précis pour faciliter un assemblage.

Mais je n'ai aucune idée de getorst (torsadé ou torsé ?)

http://www.archimetal.com/acier_pratique/glossaire_technique...

Voici un site bilingue :
http://www.superia.be/N/44.htm

http://www.superia.be/F/44.htm

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Merci, je prends "torsadé".