KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tech/Engineering

knikbesturing

French translation: châssis articulé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:knikbesturing
French translation:châssis articulé

17:13 Jul 4, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: knikbesturing
graafmachine: type besturing=knikbesturing (flex steering)
ann huwaert
chassis articulé
Explanation:
gevonden op google bij een Stiga zitmaaier, daar praten ze over een chassis articulé
Selected response from:

Tea Fledderus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2chassis articulé
Tea Fledderus
4bras directionnel
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bras directionnel


Explanation:
http://www.dewulf.be/folders/Dewulf_R4000_Mega_N-F.pdf.

MANIABILITÉDriewielsysteem met dubbele knikbesturingen stuuras achteraan (12°)Système 3-roues avec bras directionnelet essieu directionnel arrière (12°)

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chassis articulé


Explanation:
gevonden op google bij een Stiga zitmaaier, daar praten ze over een chassis articulé

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne: c'est la traduction mentionnée sur http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller - allez en interrogation : deux exemples
2 hrs

agree  Els Peleman
22 hrs