KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tech/Engineering

ringanode

French translation: anode en forme d'anneau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ringanode
French translation:anode en forme d'anneau
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

16:25 Nov 5, 2003
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: ringanode
Il s'agit d'anodes (cercle d'anodes ??) qui sont placées sur l'hélice d'un bateau.
Fabien Callut
Belgium
anode en forme d'anneau
Explanation:
Is het dat niet wat je zoekt?
Bv.:
... Longueur 22 cm (un peu plus quand on le caresse ) 3 fil à la base (filament et cathode), ensuite chaque anode interne (en forme d'anneau, sauf la dernière ...
www.tsf-radio.org/forum/forum.php?show=2571
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je wel !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1anode en forme d'anneau
Evert DELOOF-SYS
3anode annulaire
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anode en forme d'anneau


Explanation:
Is het dat niet wat je zoekt?
Bv.:
... Longueur 22 cm (un peu plus quand on le caresse ) 3 fil à la base (filament et cathode), ensuite chaque anode interne (en forme d'anneau, sauf la dernière ...
www.tsf-radio.org/forum/forum.php?show=2571

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 556
Grading comment
Dank je wel !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
8 days

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anode annulaire


Explanation:
volgens autowoordenboek is ringvormig annulaire.

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 315