KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Gekleed sportief of sportief gekleed ?

French translation: Sport habillé ou habillé sport ?


10:55 Feb 15, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Dutch term or phrase: Gekleed sportief of sportief gekleed ?
Gekleed sportief of sportief gekleed?
Lekker ruime handtas met schouderriem (prix+point de vente)

Il s'agit d'une liste d'articles pour se faire un look. Le texte s'adresse aux 15-17 ans
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:Sport habillé ou habillé sport ?
Explanation:
une idée ;-)
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Sport habillé ou habillé sport ?
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
5Sportif ou habillé sport ?wolmix
4sportief gekleed
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
2Vrai sportif ou habillé sport?
Yves Cromphaut


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sportief gekleed


Explanation:
.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 2

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sport habillé ou habillé sport ?


Explanation:
une idée ;-)

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bernadette schumer
20 mins
  -> Merci, Bernadette !

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
1 hr
  -> Merci, Elisabeth !

agree  hirselina
1 hr
  -> Merci !

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Vrai sportif ou habillé sport?


Explanation:
Ne serait-ce pas "sportif habillé" (vous êtes un vrai sportif) ou "habillé sport" (sans pour autant être réellement un sportif)?

Yves Cromphaut
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sportif ou habillé sport ?


Explanation:
-

wolmix
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench