KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Advertising / Public Relations

De Buurman

German translation: Der Nachbar


08:28 Jun 24, 2004
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
Dutch term or phrase: De Buurman
sfggzdfg
German translation:Der Nachbar
Explanation:
neem ik aan. Geen context?
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Der Nachbarhirselina
5der Nachbar
Gideon van Zoest


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Der Nachbar


Explanation:
neem ik aan. Geen context?

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
23 mins

agree  xxxSaifa: normalerweise ja, aber in welchem Kontext?
45 mins

agree  shineda: ja, welcher Nachbar?
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
der Nachbar


Explanation:
Let op: zwak zelfst. nw.: der Nachbar, des Nachbarn, mv. die Nachbarn

Gideon van Zoest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch