KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Art/Literary

Interieurvormgeving

German translation: Innenraumgestaltung


15:53 Jun 2, 2002
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Dutch term or phrase: Interieurvormgeving
Architectuur
Bourette
German translation:Innenraumgestaltung
Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Innenraumgestaltung
Elisabeth Ghysels
3Raumgestaltung
Wolfgang Jörissen


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Innenraumgestaltung


Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.preiswertes-internet.de/innenraumgestaltung.html
    Reference: http://www.ptutt.de/architectour/cafe1.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman: of ook gewoon "Innengestaltung" (eindwerk term interieurtextiel)
2 hrs

disagree  Wolfgang Jörissen: in diesem Zusammenhang eher unpassend
2 hrs
  -> na, da hätten Sie ja schon noch etwas mehr Erklärung dazu geben sollen; erscheint mir so etwas aus dem Daumen gesaugt..

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
17 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
615 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Raumgestaltung


Explanation:
vielleicht je nach Kontext auch Innenarchitektur

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 952