KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

stafaanvoer- en staflaadmagazijnen

German translation: Zufuhr- und Belademagazine für Stabmaterial, Stangenlader- und Stangenvorschubmagazine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:stafaanvoer- en staflaadmagazijnen
German translation:Zufuhr- und Belademagazine für Stabmaterial, Stangenlader- und Stangenvorschubmagazine
Entered by: Gisela Germann

22:18 Feb 8, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / mechatronika
Dutch term or phrase: stafaanvoer- en staflaadmagazijnen
eine Aufzählung in einer Broschüre eines Maschinenimporteurs für die Mechatronik

xxx is importeur van hoogwaardige machines
voor de volautomatische seriematige metaalbewerking,
zoals enkel- en meerspindel draaiautomaten, universele en
ultraprecisie draaimachines, draai-/freescentra en draaicellen,
universele freesmachines en bewerkingscentra, HF en ultra-precisie
bewerkingscentra, gereedschapslijpmachines, stafaanvoer
en staflaadmagazijnen, rondtaktautomaten, speciaalmachines
en transfermachines.
Gisela Germann
Germany
Zufuhr- und Belademagazine für Stabmaterial
Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit das zu formulieren
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Zufuhr- und Belademagazine für StabmaterialHarry Borsje
2Stangenlader- und Stangenvorschubmagazine
Susanne Bittner


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zufuhr- und Belademagazine für Stabmaterial


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit das zu formulieren


Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Stangenlader- und Stangenvorschubmagazine


Explanation:
.

Susanne Bittner
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Leider wieder zu spät :-( Trotzdem danke.