KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ondertent

German translation: Unterzelt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ondertent
German translation:Unterzelt
Entered by: Gisela Germann

22:51 Mar 15, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Caravans
Dutch term or phrase: ondertent
Ist das ein Innenzelt?
Gisela Germann
Germany
Unterzelt
Explanation:
ein Innenzelt ist ein "binnentent".

Ein Unterzelt dient oft als reiner Schlaf- oder Ablageplatz und ist meist mit eingebaut.
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Unterzelt
Marian Pyritz
3InnenzeltHeinen-Klebes


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unterzelt


Explanation:
ein Innenzelt ist ein "binnentent".

Ein Unterzelt dient oft als reiner Schlaf- oder Ablageplatz und ist meist mit eingebaut.


    Reference: http://www.dhd24.com/azl/index.php?anz_id=6239198
    Reference: http://www.vouwwagencentrumnoordbergum.nl/voortent/vouwwagen...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Innenzelt


Explanation:
Innenzelt bei Hauszelten oder bei 'vouwwagens'.

Heinen-Klebes
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4