KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

lijnboormachine

German translation: Lagerbohrwerk


20:59 Apr 23, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Dutch term or phrase: lijnboormachine
XYZ is een modern motoren revisie bedrijf gespecialiseerd in het reviseren van diesel motoren en onderdelen voor de scheepvaart, industrie, transport en landbouw sector.
Ons bedrijf heeft alle bewerking machines in huis, o.a. krukas slijpbank, cilinder boorbank, cilinderhoonbank, vlakbanken, cylinderkoppen, bewerkingsmachine en .

Ist diese nun ein Lehrenbohrwerk, eine Koordinatenbohrmaschine, ein Hauptlagerbohrwerk oder etwas ganz anderes???
Dipl.-Ing. Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
German translation:Lagerbohrwerk
Explanation:
AMC-SCHOU Hauptlagerbohrwerk
Mit der L-2500V können Hauptlager schnell und einfach gebohrt werden. Die max. Motorblocklänge beträgt 2500mm.
AMC L2500 LINE BORE MACHINE 104" inch capacity. Can bore from .900" to 8". This beautiful, line boring machine is loaded with tooling. ...
Selected response from:

Gerhard Windhuis
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4LagerbohrwerkGerhard Windhuis
3 +1Reihenbohrmaschine
Marian Pyritz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reihenbohrmaschine


Explanation:
könnte gemeint sein, zum Bohren von Nocken- und Kurbelwellen

engl. linebore



    Reference: http://www.patent-de.com/20030320/DE19711317C2.html
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinus Vesseur: Bin mir ziemlich sicher, dass das so stimmt. Suche 'lijnboren' und du findest klare Beschreibungen. Alternative: Waagerechtbohrwerk
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lagerbohrwerk


Explanation:
AMC-SCHOU Hauptlagerbohrwerk
Mit der L-2500V können Hauptlager schnell und einfach gebohrt werden. Die max. Motorblocklänge beträgt 2500mm.
AMC L2500 LINE BORE MACHINE 104" inch capacity. Can bore from .900" to 8". This beautiful, line boring machine is loaded with tooling. ...

Gerhard Windhuis
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4