KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

koppakking

German translation: Zylinderkopfdichtung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:koppakking
German translation:Zylinderkopfdichtung
Entered by: Elke Fehling

13:05 Mar 10, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Versicherung
Dutch term or phrase: koppakking
"h) lakschade; roest; richten of corrigeren van carrosseriedelen en bumpers; waterlekkages aan de carrosserie zoals bijv. lekkages van deuren, ramen en (cabrio-)daken maar niet waterlekkages aan technische onderdelen zoals radiator, slangen, koppakking, kachelradiator of airconditioning"
Elke Fehling
Zylinderkopfdichtung; Zylinderkopfpackung
Explanation:
sagt Kluwer
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Zylinderkopfdichtung
Wolfgang Jörissen
4Zylinderkopfdichtung
Hans G. Liepert
3Zylinderkopfdichtung; Zylinderkopfpackung
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zylinderkopfdichtung; Zylinderkopfpackung


Explanation:
sagt Kluwer

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Wolfgang Jörissen: ...packung eher unüblich 13.500 : 8 bei Google
3 mins
  -> richtig

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zylinderkopfdichtung


Explanation:
wo der Motor immer Wasser zieht ;o((

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zylinderkopfdichtung


Explanation:
Such mal beide Begriffe in Google


    Reference: http://www.xs4all.nl/~kimkodde/zzdutger.html
Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19