KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

grote beurt

German translation: Inspektion


08:07 Jun 23, 2004
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Dutch term or phrase: grote beurt
cars
moniek vliegen
German translation:Inspektion
Explanation:
im Gegensatz zur "kleine beurt", die eher routinemäßige Wartung umfast
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Inspektion
Wolfgang Jörissen
3Die Durchsicht
Ivana Drößler-Winterman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Inspektion


Explanation:
im Gegensatz zur "kleine beurt", die eher routinemäßige Wartung umfast

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siegfried Armbruster: große(r)/kleine(r) Inspektion/Kundendienst
4 mins

agree  Marian Pyritz: oder Jahresinspektion
2 hrs

agree  Hans G. Liepert: mit sarmb
4 hrs

agree  ahartje
1 day24 mins

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Die Durchsicht


Explanation:
Zur Durchsicht bringen = is hier in het oosten van Duitsland de gangbare uitdrukking voor de jaarlijkse grote beurt.

Ivana Drößler-Winterman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch