KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Bus/Financial

Wetboek van Vennootschappen

German translation: Gesellschaftsgesetzbuch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Wetboek van Vennootschappen
German translation:Gesellschaftsgesetzbuch
Entered by: Elke Fehling

11:41 Mar 24, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: Wetboek van Vennootschappen
Weiß jemand, wie das in deutscher Sprache heißt?
Elke
Elke Fehling
Gesellschaftsgesetzbuch
Explanation:


Internetreferenz:

Es gibt kein zusammenhängendes Gesellschaftsgesetzbuch
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gesellschaftsgesetzbuch
Henk Peelen
2Gesetzbuch der HandelsgesellschaftNatuschka


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gesellschaftsgesetzbuch


Explanation:


Internetreferenz:

Es gibt kein zusammenhängendes Gesellschaftsgesetzbuch


    Reference: http://www.bankstudent.de/downloads3/recht5.htm
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 848

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
8 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert: In Belgien gibt es das zusammenhängende Gesellschaftsgesetzbuch!
10 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Gesetzbuch der Handelsgesellschaft


Explanation:
Gesetzbuch der Handelsgesellschaft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 15:43:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HGB- Handelsgesetzbuch
HGB ist das Akronym für Handelsgesetzbuch und wird nur in Deutschland angewendet.
http://boersenlexikon.faz.net/hgb.htm

Natuschka
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: warum Beschränkung auf Handel?
5 mins