KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Bus/Financial

art 36,4° wet van 6/04/95

German translation: Artikel 36, Paragraph/Absatz 4


11:24 Nov 3, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: art 36,4° wet van 6/04/95
Wie drückt man dieses "36,4°" im Deutschen aus? Es soll ja nicht aussehen wie eine Körpertemperatur ;-)
Elke Fehling
German translation:Artikel 36, Paragraph/Absatz 4
Explanation:
das ist die übliche Übersetzung
Selected response from:

Monika Schiele
Belgium
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Artikel 36, Paragraph/Absatz 4Monika Schiele
3Paragraph, Absatz
Gideon van Zoest


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Artikel 36, Paragraph/Absatz 4


Explanation:
das ist die übliche Übersetzung

Monika Schiele
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
32 mins

agree  Gabi François
12 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Paragraph, Absatz


Explanation:
Heißt der 'Hauptpunkt' im GB nicht schlicht "Paragraph" (Artikel heißt es im ndl. Gesetzbuch, aber ich meine, dass das in Dld. nicht zutrifft) und die untergeorneten 'Punkte' "Absätze"?

Gideon van Zoest
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 153