KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Business/Commerce (general)

plaats van afspraak

German translation: Treffpunkt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:plaats van afspraak
German translation:Treffpunkt
Entered by: Gisela Germann

21:31 Apr 29, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: plaats van afspraak
Deze vier (Fachmessen) kort op een rijtje:
- xxx: **dé plaats van afspraak** voor de projectmarkt, met nadruk op de hospitality;

Ich weiß, was es heißt, aber ich finde keinen schönen Ausdruck dafür
Gisela Germann
Germany
Treffpunkt
Explanation:
een andere mogelijkheid valt me niet meteen te binnen
Selected response from:

Wim Rock
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5TreffpunktWim Rock
4Terminort
WIDIC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Treffpunkt


Explanation:
een andere mogelijkheid valt me niet meteen te binnen

Wim Rock
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elke Adams
1 hr

agree  Alexander Schleber
8 hrs

agree  Paul Peeraerts
9 hrs

agree  Nicole Snoek
9 hrs

agree  Dorothee Kellner
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terminort


Explanation:
wenn es sich auf vier Messen bezieht ....

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12