KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Werkzame stof: trichloorisocyanuurzuur 100% (85 % akt.chloor)

German translation: Wirkstoff: Trichlorisocyanursäure 100 % (Aktivchlor 85 %)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Werkzame stof: trichloorisocyanuurzuur 100% (85 % akt.chloor)
German translation:Wirkstoff: Trichlorisocyanursäure 100 % (Aktivchlor 85 %)
Entered by: cltedwards

09:51 Nov 30, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / packaging
Dutch term or phrase: Werkzame stof: trichloorisocyanuurzuur 100% (85 % akt.chloor)
text for labelling of chlor tablet packaging.
cltedwards
Wirkstoff: Trichlorisocyanursäure 100 % (Aktivchlor 85 %)
Explanation:
die Konzentration beim Aktivchlor (85 %) ist i.d.R. ein Mindestwert
Selected response from:

Heinz Lahni
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Wirkstoff: Trichlorisocyanursäure 100 % (Aktivchlor 85 %)Heinz Lahni
4Wirkstoff: Trichlorisocyanursäure 100% (85% Aktivchlor)
EdithK
4composant actif : ...
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composant actif : ...


Explanation:
... acide trichloroisocyanurique 100% (chlore actif 85%)

trichloroisocyanurique - SIMDUT
... [Pour plus d'information sur ce produit]. Acide trichloroisocyanurique. Numéro CAS :
87-90-1. Classification. Mise à jour : 1993-03-20. C, Matière comburante. ...
www.reptox.csst.qc.ca/DetailSimdut.asp?no_ produit=86074&nom=Acide+trichloroisocyanurique&langue=F - 7k - En cache - Pages similaires

Détails procédures antidumping
ACIDE TRICHLOROISOCYANURIQUE (TCCA) 22/11/2004, Les tableaux qui suivent
sont extraits d'une banque de données réalisée à partir ...
mineco.fgov.be/organization_market/dumping/ detail_dumping_fr.asp?idproduit=183&produit=Acide+trichlor... - 7k - En cache - Pages similaires

[DOC] ST/SG/AC.10/C.3/2003/29
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Version HTML
... INSCRIPTION, CLASSEMENT ET EMBALLAGE. Classement de l’acide
trichloroisocyanurique. Communication de l’expert de l’Afrique du Sud. ...
www.unece.org/trans/doc/2003/ ac10c3/ST-SG-AC10-C3-2003-29f.doc - Pages similaires

[PDF] Secrétariat
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... INSCRIPTION, CLASSEMENT ET EMBALLAGE Classement de l’acide
trichloroisocyanurique Communication de l’expert de l’Afrique du Sud ...
www.unece.org/trans/doc/2003/ ac10c3/ST-SG-AC10-C3-2003-29f.pdf - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.unece.org ]


bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wirkstoff: Trichlorisocyanursäure 100 % (Aktivchlor 85 %)


Explanation:
die Konzentration beim Aktivchlor (85 %) ist i.d.R. ein Mindestwert

Heinz Lahni
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Pyritz
20 mins

agree  avantix
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wirkstoff: Trichlorisocyanursäure 100% (85% Aktivchlor)


Explanation:

Trichlorisocyanursäure. ... Anbieter und Details zu Trichlorisocyanursäure Viele Anbieter
und Details zu Trichlorisocyanursäure finden Sie auf diesen Websites: ...
www.elestore.de/de6f/Trichlorisocyanursaeure.html

Page 1. Ausgabe: Nov. 1997 1,3,5-Tris(oxiranylmethyl)-1,3,5-triazin-2,4,6(1H,3H,
5H)-trion (Triglycidylisocyanurat) (CAS-Nr.: 2451-62-9) Genotoxizität: ...
www.baua.de/prax/ags/trgs905_2451_62_9.pdf

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4