KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Computers: Software

een en ander

German translation: einiges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:een en ander
German translation:einiges
Entered by: EdithK

11:50 Jul 1, 2004
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Dutch term or phrase: een en ander
"Het gemak waarmee een en ander in zijn werk gaat maakt echter veel goed"

Es geht um ein Bildbearbeitungsprogramm, dessen automatische Funktionen nur gut mit manueller Hilfe funktionieren.
Elke Fehling
einiges
Explanation:
Kramers
Wordenboeken Nederlands-Duits
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1einiges
EdithK
3das Ganze
shineda
3alles
neilgouw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alles


Explanation:
volgens mij kun je het zo vertalen. Dus dat alles soepel loopt (wanneer je handmatig ingrijpt)

neilgouw
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
einiges


Explanation:
Kramers
Wordenboeken Nederlands-Duits

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Wloch: Van Daleverschillende zaken die men niet nader aanduidt. Hier vielleicht: die Leichtigkeit, mit der so einige Dinge hier funktionieren
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
das Ganze


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit

shineda
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch