KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

Mixertuit

German translation: Mischtülle


11:08 Jul 9, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Limpistool voor lijm/dichtingsmateriaal
Dutch term or phrase: Mixertuit
Het gaat om een mixertuit als onderdeel van een spuitpistool voor lijm.

Zin: Falls das Produkt in der ***mixertuit*** nach 20 Minuten nicht verarbeitet ist, bitte neue ****mixertuit*** einsetzen
Judith Verschuren
German translation:Mischtülle
Explanation:
(Auswechselbare Spitze von Kitt-/Leimpistolen). Viele Grüße Susanne
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Mischtülle
Susanne Bittner
3MischtüteSinsel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mischtüte


Explanation:
Deze vertaling kan ik me voorstellen.

groet, Yvonne

Sinsel
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: Tüte? Haben Spritzpistolen vorne (oder hinten) Tüten?
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mischtülle


Explanation:
(Auswechselbare Spitze von Kitt-/Leimpistolen). Viele Grüße Susanne

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr
  -> Danke!