KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

hechtprimer

German translation: Haftgrundierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:hechtprimer
German translation:Haftgrundierung
Entered by: Matthias Brombach

16:22 May 19, 2017
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: hechtprimer
context: Hechtprimer Polymeer voor betonreparatie
plink
Haftgrundierung
Explanation:
Nicht zu verwechseln mit (jur.) „Haftgrund“
Selected response from:

Matthias Brombach
Germany
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Haftgrundierung
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Matthias Brombach
4Haftprimer
Henk Sanderson


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haftprimer


Explanation:
Zie webref


    Reference: http://www.caparol.de/produkte/bautenlacke-lasuren/capacryl-...
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 140

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Haftgrundierung


Explanation:
Nicht zu verwechseln mit (jur.) „Haftgrund“


    Reference: http://www.baumit-selbermachen.de/mauern-verputzen/produkte/...
Matthias Brombach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  My Wordblocks
2 hrs
  -> danke!