KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

afwaterend met neus

German translation: mit Traufrinne


18:55 Mar 3, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: afwaterend met neus
vorm van een hartsteen-dorpel
Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
German translation:mit Traufrinne
Explanation:
so heissen diese Gebilde am Bau wohl
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mit Traufrinne
Hans G. Liepert
2abfließend / abwässernd / wasserableitend mit Nase
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
abfließend / abwässernd / wasserableitend mit Nase


Explanation:
Kluwer Bouwkunde:

afwaterend = abfließend / abwässernd / wasserableitend
neus (beton: rand aan betonbalk of latei voor opvang van metselwerk) = Nase

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 64

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mit Traufrinne


Explanation:
so heissen diese Gebilde am Bau wohl

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
Danke!