KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Cooking / Culinary

heldere wildbouillon met boschampignons

German translation: klare Wildbouillon mit Waldchampignons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:heldere wildbouillon met boschampignons
German translation:klare Wildbouillon mit Waldchampignons
Entered by: Veerle Gabriels

13:20 Oct 28, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / gastronomy
Dutch term or phrase: heldere wildbouillon met boschampignons
de wildkaart van het restaurant van vrienden moet vertaald worden...
Veerle Gabriels
Belgium
klare Wildbouillon mit Waldchampignons
Explanation:
Waldpilze können auch Pfifferlinge, Steinpilze, Austernpilze u.a. sein (siehe auch Link)
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3klare Wildbouillon mit Waldpilzen
Gisela Germann
4 +1klare Wildbouillon mit Waldchampignons
Marian Pyritz
3klare Wildbouillon mit braunen Egerlingen
Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
klare Wildbouillon mit Waldpilzen


Explanation:
s.o.

Gisela Germann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dankuwel!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iris Réthy
19 mins

agree  René Weinhold
26 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
32 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klare Wildbouillon mit Waldchampignons


Explanation:
Waldpilze können auch Pfifferlinge, Steinpilze, Austernpilze u.a. sein (siehe auch Link)


    Reference: http://www.adpublica.com/presse.php?artid=762
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Stange: Ja, Champignons bleiben Champignons.
4 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klare Wildbouillon mit braunen Egerlingen


Explanation:
'Brauner Egerling' ist ein anderer Name für den Waldchampignon. Der Begriff 'Egerling' ist mir persönlich geläufiger.

Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman