KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Engineering (general)

luchtreizen (hier)

German translation: Luftströme/Belüftungsströme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:luchtreizen (hier)
German translation:Luftströme/Belüftungsströme
Entered by: ahartje

12:07 Jun 15, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: luchtreizen (hier)
Werkingsprincipes
 Renovatie
 Stand alone versie met lokaal instelbare **luchtreizen**


Es geht hier um ein Belüftungssystem, das in normale Low H2O-Heizkörper eingebaut werden kann.
xxxGAK
Luftströme/Belüftungsströme
Explanation:
z.B., wobei Luftstrom gebräuchlicher ist.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Luftströme/Belüftungsströme
ahartje
3Lufttransport
WIDIC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lufttransport


Explanation:
Weiterleitung .....

WIDIC
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 69

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Luftströme/Belüftungsströme


Explanation:
z.B., wobei Luftstrom gebräuchlicher ist.


    Reference: http://www.lukon-ts.ch/d/produkte/vertical.asp
ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
2 hrs
  -> Dankeschön