KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Engineering (general)

fundatieligger

German translation: Bodenrahmen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:fundatieligger (van een fietsenstalling)
German translation:Bodenrahmen
Entered by: Ulrike Egidius

08:10 Mar 7, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / onderdeel van een fietsenstalling
Dutch term or phrase: fundatieligger
Ik heb geen context. Het is een onderdeel van een fietsenstalling en het gaat om een lijst met alle elementen.

Het is een dwarsbalk die als fundament wordt gebruikt, zoals het uit de afbeelding lijkt.
Judith Verschuren
Bodenrahmen
Explanation:
Erst habe ich an "Träger" gedacht oder so etwas in der Richtung. Aber scheinbar nennt man das, was du zu meinen scheinst, Bodenrahmen.
Success!
Selected response from:

Ulrike Egidius
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4BodenrahmenUlrike Egidius
4Fundamentbalken
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fundamentbalken


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bodenrahmen


Explanation:
Erst habe ich an "Träger" gedacht oder so etwas in der Richtung. Aber scheinbar nennt man das, was du zu meinen scheinst, Bodenrahmen.
Success!


    Reference: http://www.ziegler-metall.de/shop/fahrradparksysteme_und_ueb...
    Reference: http://www.schoessmetall.at/service/downloads/kataloge/Fahrr...
Ulrike Egidius
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!