KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Finance (general)

exploitatie

German translation: Verwaltung und Verwertung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:beheer en exploitatie
German translation:Verwaltung und Verwertung
Entered by: Judith Lang

14:24 Mar 7, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / commanditaire vennootschapsakte
Dutch term or phrase: exploitatie
Het beheer en de exploitatie van de Participatieportefeuille geschiedt met ingang van 1 januari 2006 door en voor rekening en risico van de Vennootschap.

Wie übersetze ich "exploitatie" in diesem Kontext am besten?
Judith Lang
Verwertung
Explanation:
in diesem Fall.

Ein Anlageportefeuille oder Investmentportfolio kann man verwalten und verwerten - Oberbegriff: Management.
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Verwertung
Marian Pyritz
4hier Verwaltung und wirtschaftliche Nutzung/Bewirtschaftung/
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hier Verwaltung und wirtschaftliche Nutzung/Bewirtschaftung/


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 Min. (2007-03-07 15:22:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wirtschaftliche Verfügung über

so in der Richtung

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 227

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verwertung


Explanation:
in diesem Fall.

Ein Anlageportefeuille oder Investmentportfolio kann man verwalten und verwerten - Oberbegriff: Management.

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
15 hrs

agree  Thomas Kozinowski
18 hrs