KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Food & Drink

stopklep

German translation: Absperrventil / Abschlussventil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:stopklep
German translation:Absperrventil / Abschlussventil
Entered by: ElkeKoe

09:28 Jul 18, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Dutch term or phrase: stopklep
Sommige onderdelen van proceslijnen bleken slecht reinigbaar. Via deze kritische punten vond besmetting plaats. De ***stopklep*** in de pasteur (proceslijn 3) was zo’n kritisch punt. De ***stopklep*** kan leidingen naar verschillende groepen tanks afsluiten. Hier bevinden zich veel dode hoeken, waarin sporen kunnen achterblijven. De sporenconcentratie voor de ***stopklep*** was ca. 0,05 sporen per ml (sp/ml) en na de ***stopklep*** 1500 sp/ml.

Es geht um Sporen und Bakterien in der Prozesslinie in der Milchindustrie. Wie heißt diese Klappe auf Deutsch? Einfach Stoppklappe - hört sich irgendwie nicht besonders fachmännisch an.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!!!
ElkeKoe
Absperrventil / Abschlußventil
Explanation:
In feite is het een afsluiter / afsluitklep.
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Henk!
Danke auch an alle anderen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Absperrventil / Abschlußventil
Henk Peelen
4Dampfabsperrventil
WIDIC
4Verschlussklappe/Verteilerklappe
ahartje
3Rückschlagklappe
My Wordblocks


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dampfabsperrventil


Explanation:
source: KLUWER

WIDIC
Germany
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rückschlagklappe


Explanation:
Rückschlagklappe

My Wordblocks
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Absperrventil / Abschlußventil


Explanation:
In feite is het een afsluiter / afsluitklep.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Henk!
Danke auch an alle anderen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaB
53 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verschlussklappe/Verteilerklappe


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12