KudoZ home » Dutch to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

onvoorspelbaar

German translation: unwägbar


17:28 Sep 19, 2007
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: onvoorspelbaar
XXX vormen een te snel veranderende en almaar onvoorspelbare markt.
EdithK
Switzerland
German translation:unwägbar
Explanation:
Unwägbarkeiten des Marktes
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Danke, auch an Elke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nicht vorhersagbar/nicht voraussagbar
Elke Adams
2unwägbarhirselina


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
onvorspeelbar
unwägbar


Explanation:
Unwägbarkeiten des Marktes

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Danke, auch an Elke

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
onvorspeelbar
nicht vorhersagbar/nicht voraussagbar


Explanation:
lt. van Dale, Handwoordenboek Nederlands-Duits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag13 Stunden (2007-09-21 07:14:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gern geschehen, Edith:-)

Elke Adams
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4