KudoZ home » Dutch to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

almaar

German translation: fortwährend/weiterhin


17:30 Sep 19, 2007
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: almaar
XXX vormen een te snel veranderende en almaar onvoorspelbare markt.

al maar ?
EdithK
Switzerland
German translation:fortwährend/weiterhin
Explanation:
im Sinne von "immer noch" - van Dale Handwoordenboek Hedendaags Nederlands bietet voortdurend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag13 Stunden (2007-09-21 07:08:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

-> dankeschön, Edith:-)
Selected response from:

Elke Adams
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, danke auch an Mariusz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fortwährend/weiterhin
Elke Adams
2ständig
Mariusz Wstawski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ständig


Explanation:
ständig oder dauernd, immerfort

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fortwährend/weiterhin


Explanation:
im Sinne von "immer noch" - van Dale Handwoordenboek Hedendaags Nederlands bietet voortdurend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag13 Stunden (2007-09-21 07:08:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

-> dankeschön, Edith:-)

Elke Adams
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, danke auch an Mariusz