ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law: Contract(s)

versiebeheer

German translation: Übersicht der verschiedenen Fassungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:versiebeheer
German translation:Übersicht der verschiedenen Fassungen

12:24 Jan 10, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-01-13 17:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: versiebeheer
Darunter sind die verschiedenen Fassungen aufgelistet.
technical letters
Belgium
Übersicht der verschiedenen Versionen / Fassungen
Explanation:
oder auch einfach: Versionsübersicht
Selected response from:

Dipl.-Ing. Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fassungsvewaltung
Kristel Kruijsen
3 +1Übersicht der verschiedenen Versionen / Fassungen
Dipl.-Ing. Judith Grützbauch
3Versionsverwaltung, Versionsmanagement, Variantenmanagement
Iris Réthy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fassungsvewaltung


Explanation:
een paar hits op Google

Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Versionsverwaltung, Versionsmanagement, Variantenmanagement


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Versionsverwaltung

Obwohl, wenn darunter die einzelnen Versionen genannt werden, dann reicht vielleicht "Versionen" als Überschrift.

Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Übersicht der verschiedenen Versionen / Fassungen


Explanation:
oder auch einfach: Versionsübersicht

Dipl.-Ing. Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
4 mins
  -> Danke!