KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law (general)

bijzonder regime

German translation: spezielles Regime


19:30 Feb 14, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / BTW
Dutch term or phrase: bijzonder regime
de verkoopstransactie wordt fiscaal afgewikkeld overeenkomstig het bijzondere regime voorzien in de Richtlijn (...) waarin een bijzonder regime is opgenomen....
Johannes Mueller
Germany
German translation:spezielles Regime
Explanation:
wird als Übersetzung für die EU genommen,

SONDERREGELUNG würde ich selbst vorziehen.
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3spezielles Regime
Marian Pyritz
4Sonderregime
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spezielles Regime


Explanation:
wird als Übersetzung für die EU genommen,

SONDERREGELUNG würde ich selbst vorziehen.

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 660
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen: Ja ja, die Eurokraten wieder ;-). Bin auch für Sonderregelung.
12 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert: Sonderbehandlung für die Eurokraten!
2 hrs

agree  Susanne Bittner: Soweit ich weiß, benutzt das niederländische Finanzamt auch Sonderregelung.
12 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sonderregime


Explanation:
For "spezielles Regime" in connection with "Steuer" one only gets a single hit on Google. The more usual term is "Sonderregime"

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32